Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Wenzhou Shuguang Fuse Co., Ltd.

High Voltage Fuse, HRC Fuse, Voltage Fuse manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Voltage Ceramic Tube Fuse Type W for Motor Protection, 110kv Power Substation Type Lightning Arrester (HYZ), Xrnt Type Transformer Protection and Insert High-Voltage Current-Limiting Fuse and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product high voltage indoor fuse High Voltage Ceramic Tube Fuse Type W for Motor Protection

High Voltage Ceramic Tube Fuse Type W for Motor Protection

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 3 Pieces
Production Capacity: 20000PCS/Month
Transport Package: 3PCS/CTN
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: XRNMI
  • Type: Fuse
  • Shape: Circular Cylinder
  • Material: Porcelain
  • Length: 254/403/600mm
  • Diameter: 51/76mm
  • Trademark: SR
  • Origin: China
  • Breaking Capacity: High Voltage Circuit Breakers
  • Usaga: High Voltage
  • Standard: IEC
  • Color: White,Brown
  • Rated Current: 25-224A
  • Rated Voltage: 3.6kv, 6kv, 7.2kv, 10kv, 12kv
  • Specification: ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8535100000
Product Description
Applications

H. V current-limiting fuses type W is mainly used in AC50Hz, rated voltage 3.6~10KV, rated current up to 400A(3.6KV),224A(7.2KV) circuit for protection transformers and power equipments from overload and short-circuit. It can also be used with load switch, vacuum contact.
It conforms to IEC282-1, IEC644,BS and GB15166.2 standard.

Design Features

W type H. V HRC current-limiting fuses has two installation:bus-bar installation snd insert installation.it is small in volume,reliable in connection the power striker parallels to the fuse element made from pure silver .they are sealed. in the fuse tube filled with chemically treated high -purity quarta sand.it is made from heat resistand.high duty ceramic or epoxy glass.when fault circuit happens the fuse link metlts.the high resistant metal wire paralleling to fuse link melts immediatedly at the appearamce of the arc.and the strikerjumps out to push the chained equipment contact.signaling the melting or automatically cutting the circuit.W type H.V HRC current limiting fuse has many merits as high current limiting ability .high breaking capacity.quick and punctual in action.reliable in performance


Key Specifications/Special Features:
1.motor protection
2.High breaking capability
3.High voltage current limiting fuse
4.Suitable for electrical power system of AC 50Hz, rated voltage 10kV and below, rated current up to 400A(3.6KV),224A(7.2KV) circuit for protecting motor and other power equipment from overload and short-circuit.
5.High-pressured fuse conforms to the national GB15166.2 standard and the international electrical committee IEC 60282 standard as well as German DIN standard and British BS standard.



Foreign model
DepartmentRated voltage(KV)Rated current(A)Rated breaking current(KA)Diameter(mm)
 
Length(mm)
 
WDF.OXRNMI3.650,63,80,100,1255051254
WFF.OXRNMI3.6125,160,2005076254
WKF.OXRNMI3.6250,315,355,4005076254
WFN.OXRNMI7.225,31.5,40,50,63,80,100,125,1604076403
WKF.OXRNMI7.2200,2244076403

 
XRNMI1025,31.5,40,50,63,80,100,125,160,200,2244076600
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Joise
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Joise
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now