Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Wenzhou Shuguang Fuse Co., Ltd.

Fuse, Ceramic Fuse, Transformer Fuse manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High-Voltage Current-Limiting Fuse Is Used for Transformer Protection (XRNT-HRC fuse) 3.6kv/7.2kv/12kv/24kv/40.5kv, Siba Types Medium Voltage Fusing Fuse (XRNT), Screw Type Low Voltage Bottle Fuse 63A Gl and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product high voltage indoor fuse High-Voltage Current-Limiting Fuse Is Used for Transformer Protection (XRNT-HRC fuse) 3.6kv/7.2kv/12kv/24kv/40.5kv

High-Voltage Current-Limiting Fuse Is Used for Transformer Protection (XRNT-HRC fuse) 3.6kv/7.2kv/12kv/24kv/40.5kv

FOB Price: US $10.5-30.7 / Piece
Min. Order: 3 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
3 Pieces US $10.5-30.7/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: XRNT
  • Type: Current Fuse
  • Standard: IEC282-1 GB15166.2
  • Color: Brown,White
  • Rated Voltage: 3.6kv/7.2kv/12kv/24kv/40.5kv
  • Packaging Details: 3PCS Per Carton
  • Breaking Capacity: High
  • Usaga: High Voltage
  • Safety Standards: IEC
  • Rated Current: 6.3A/10A/16A/20A/25A/31.5A/40A/50A/63A/71A/80A/100
  • Length: 192mm/292mm/M/537mm
Product Description

Application: 

high voltage current limiting fuses type seires mainly used in AC50hz, rated voltage 3.6-40.5KV.Rated current up to 200A circuit for protection transformers and power equipments form overload and short circuit .it can also be used with load switch ,vacuum contact. it conforms to IEC282-1,GB15166.2 and DIN standard.

 

Design features: 
S type high voltage HRC current limiting fuses is insert installation,the striker parallels to the fuse element made from pure silver.they are sealed in the fuse tube filled with chemically treated high purity quart sand.the fuse tube is made from heat resistance.high duty ceramic or expoxy glass.when fault circuit happpens .the fuse link melts.the high resistant metal wire paralleling to fuse links metlts immediately at the apperance of the arc.and the striker jumps out to push the chained equipment contact .signaling the melting automatically cutting the circuit.the striker has spring type striker use high pressure caused by the lighting power to push the striker.S type high voltage HRC current limiting fuses has many merites as high current limiting ability .high breaking capacity .quick and punctual in action .reliable in performance.

 

DIN HRC "S" type high voltage fuse for transformer protection:

1. According to bussmann DIN "S" type high performance back-up fuse

. Comply with IEC282-1, DIN, BS

3. This fuse is intended to protect distribution networks and transformer, for indoor as well as outdoor use.

4. Any other specifications can be designed specially.

 

 

Model No.Rated voltage (KV)Rated current (A)Diameter (mm)Length (mm)
XRNT13.66.3,10,16,20,25,31.5,4051192
XRNT17.26.3,10,16,20,25,31.5,40,50,6351292
XRNT17.280,100,125,16076292
XRNT1126.3,10,16,20,25,31.5,4051292
XRNT11250,63,71,80,10076292
XRNT11212576292
XRNT112160,20088292
XRNT1246.3,10,16,20,25,31.5,4051442
XRNT12450,63,71,80,10076442
XRNT12412576442
XRNT12416088442
XRNT140.53.15,6.3,10,.16,20,2551537
XRNT140.531.5,4076537
XRNT140.56388537

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sookie
Sales
*From:
To: Ms. Sookie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now